New Runaway
Ex: Pearl Serenade, Serenade, and Runaway
For sale
In operation
Length
34.02m
Volume
216 GT
Year
1991
Asking price

New Runaway Yacht

The 34m New Runaway yacht (ex: Runaway) was built in 1991 by Cantiere Valdettaro S.r.l.. She features an exterior design by Laurent Giles Superyacht Architects. She cruises at 10 knots. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
Runaway
Serenade
Pearl Serenade

Dimensions

Overall length 34.02m (111'7")
Length at waterline 28.32m (92'11")
Beam 7.95m (26'1")
Draught max. 2.8m (9'2")
Gross tonnage 216
Full load displacement 160

Build

Builder Cantiere Valdettaro S.r.l.
Port Le Grazie di Portovenere
Country Italy
Year 1991

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 6,500L (1,717.118g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG TBD 234 V6 Diesel 320 429 1
Total 320 429

Sales info

Asking price

New Runaway yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

New Runaway yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement