Nicole Evelyn
Ex: Lady Florence, Mustang Sally, Goga, Perla Blu, Ceto, and Rebel
In operation
Length
47.9m
Volume
465 GT
Year
2005
Built by
Trinity🇺🇸

Nicole Evelyn Yacht

The 48m Nicole Evelyn yacht (ex: Rebel) was built in 2005 by Trinity. She features an exterior design by Trinity and an interior by Dee Robinson, Claudette Bonville & Associates, and Patrick Knowles. She cruises at 19 knots and reaches a top speed of 22.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 9.

Previous names

From To Name
2021-5 Rebel
Ceto
2008-6-25 2014-11-14 Perla Blu
2007-6-25 2008-6-25 Goga
2005-12-29 2007-6-25 Mustang Sally
Lady Florence

Dimensions

Overall length 47.9m (157'2")
Beam 8.5m (27'11")
Draught max. 2.15m (7'1")
Gross tonnage 465
Net tonnage 139

Build

Builder Trinity Yachts, LLC
Country United States
Year 2005

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double. 1 Twin
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 1 Engineer, 3 Twin

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 19.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 63,215L (16,699.633g)
Water capacity 10,220L (2,699.838g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B Diesel 1678 2250 2
Total 3356 4500

Sales info

The 47.9m Trinity motor yacht Nicole Evelyn is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nicole Evelyn yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 47.9m Trinity motor yacht Nicole Evelyn is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nicole Evelyn yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement