Nightflower
Ex: Ambra, Luisella II, Luisella, and Angelina M
For sale
In operation
Length
35.0m
Volume
213 GT
Year
1987
Built by
Codecasa🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Nightflower Yacht

Nightflower is a motor yacht with a length of 35.0m. The yacht's builder is Codecasa from Italy who delivered superyacht Nightflower in 1987. The superyacht has a beam of 7.1m, a draft of 2.41m and a volume of 213 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Angelina M, Luisella, Luisella II, Ambra, features exterior design by Codecasa S.p.A., with naval architecture by Codecasa S.p.A.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Nightflower, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Nightflower. The yacht Nightflower has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Deutz AG engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.5 kn and a top speed of 12.5 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/5000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 10.5 kn. The yacht carries 65,000 liters of fuel on board, and 11,600 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Nightflower superyacht is listed as number 3286th. She is the 42nd-largest yacht built by Codecasa. The owner of yacht Nightflower is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Nightflower. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020 Italy. Right now more than 14 yachts are under refit in Italy and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10074 refits worldwide.

Nightflower is currently for sale at an asking price of with Moncada. There are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Nightflower has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Angelina M
Luisella
Luisella II
Ambra

Dimensions

Overall length 35.0m (114'10")
Beam 7.1m (23'4")
Draught max. 2.41m (7'11")
Gross tonnage 213
Net tonnage 63
Full load displacement 220

Build

Builder Codecasa S.p.A.
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1987

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.5 kn
Cruise speed 10.5 kn
Speed/range 10.0/5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 65,000L (17,171.18g)
Water capacity 11,600L (3,064.395g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG Diesel 466 625 2
Total 932 1250

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Nightflower yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Nightflower yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement