Ninety Two
Ex: Advance S92
For sale
In operation
Length
28.04m
Volume
140 GT
Year
1992
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Ninety Two Yacht

The 28m Ninety Two yacht (ex: Advance S92) was built in 1992 by Cheoy Lee. She features an exterior design by Tom Fexas. She cruises at 18 knots and reaches a top speed of 20.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Advance S92

Dimensions

Overall length 28.04m (91'12")
Beam 6.43m (21'1")
Gross tonnage 140
Full load displacement 73

Build

Builder Cheoy Lee
Port Kowloon
Country Hong Kong
Year 1992

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 DITA Diesel 641 860 2
Total 1283 1720

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Ninety Two yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Ninety Two yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement