Ningaloo
Ex: Lady B
In operation
Length
44.7m
Volume
243 GT
Year
2010
Built by
Vitters🇳🇱

Ningaloo Yacht

Ningaloo is a sailing yacht with a length of 44.7m. The yacht's builder is Vitters from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Ningaloo in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 9.04m, a draft of 6.1m and a volume of 243 GT.

The Ningaloo, previously named Lady B, features exterior design by Dubois Naval Architects Ltd., while her interior was penned by Rhoades Young Design, with naval architecture by Dubois Naval Architects Ltd.. The yacht Ningaloo has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 Caterpillar Inc engine. The yacht carries 22,000 liters of fuel on board, and 6,320 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ningaloo superyacht is listed as number 1477th. She is the 12th-largest yacht built by Vitters. The owner of yacht Ningaloo is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Ningaloo, and she is featured in 20 yacht news articles.

Ningaloo is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Ningaloo was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 577 yachts that were sold in 2016. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show , St Barth Bucket. It is not known if yacht Ningaloo has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2010-6 2016-11 Lady B

Dimensions

Overall length 44.7m (146'8")
Length at waterline 40.23m (131'12")
Beam 9.04m (29'8")
Draught min. 4.1m (13'5")
Draught max. 6.1m (20'0")
Gross tonnage 243
Full load displacement 240

Build

Builder Vitters Shipyard
Port Zwartsluis
Country Netherlands
Year 2010

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 1011m2
Fuel capacity 22,000L (5,811.784g)
Water capacity 6,320L (1,669.567g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C18 Diesel 553 742 1
Total 553 742

Sales info

The 44.7m Vitters sailing yacht Ningaloo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ningaloo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 44.7m Vitters sailing yacht Ningaloo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ningaloo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement