Nirvana
Ex: Grazianna and Lady Tabitha
In operation
Length
27.74m
Volume
144 GT
Year
1999

Nirvana Yacht

Nirvana is a motor yacht with a length of 27.74m. The yacht's builder is Palmer Johnson from United States who delivered superyacht Nirvana in 1999. The superyacht has a beam of 6.9m and a volume of 144 GT.

The Nirvana , previously named Lady Tabitha, Grazianna, features exterior design by C.Raymond Hunt Associates, while her interior was penned by Palmer Johnson Yachts, with naval architecture by C.Raymond Hunt Associates. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Nirvana , and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Nirvana. The yacht Nirvana has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 22.0/700 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 19,684 liters of fuel on board, and 2,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Nirvana superyacht is listed as number 6546th. She is the 61st-largest yacht built by Palmer Johnson. The owner of yacht Nirvana is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 76 photos of yacht Nirvana , and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2007 United States. Right now more than 14 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10083 refits worldwide.

Nirvana is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2309 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Nirvana was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1248 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Nirvana has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Lady Tabitha
Grazianna

Dimensions

Overall length 27.74m (91'0")
Beam 6.9m (22'8")
Gross tonnage 144

Build

Builder Palmer Johnson Yachts
Port Sturgeon Bay, WI
Country United States
Year 1999

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range 22.0/700 n/M
Fuel capacity 19,684L (5,199.962g)
Water capacity 2,800L (739.682g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M90 Diesel 1007 1350 2
Total 2013 2700

Sales info

The 27.74m Palmer Johnson motor yacht Nirvana is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nirvana yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.74m Palmer Johnson motor yacht Nirvana is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nirvana yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement