Nita K II
Ex: Lady in Blue, Marjorie Morningstar, and Felix
For sale
In operation
Length
52.0m
Volume
628 GT
Year
2004
Built by
Amels🇳🇱
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Nita K II Yacht

Nita K II is a motor yacht with a length of 52.0m. The yacht's builder is Amels from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Nita K II in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 9.0m, a draft of 3.1m and a volume of 628 GT.

The Nita K II, previously named Felix, Marjorie Morningstar, Lady in Blue, features exterior design by Terence Disdale Design, while her interior was penned by Alberto Pinto and Studio Laura Sessa, with naval architecture by Amels. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Nita K II, and she also has accommodation for 14 crew members including the captain of Nita K II. The yacht Nita K II has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Cummins Inc. engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 106,000 liters of fuel on board, and 20,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Nita K II superyacht is listed as number 803rd. She is the 67th-largest yacht built by Amels. The owner of yacht Nita K II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 27 photos of yacht Nita K II, and she is featured in 10 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Nita K II is currently for sale at an asking price of with Merle Wood & Associates, Inc.. There are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Nita K II was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 541 yachts that were sold in 2015. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Monaco Yacht Show , Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Antigua Charter Yacht Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Nita K II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Felix
Marjorie Morningstar
Lady in Blue

Dimensions

Overall length 52.0m (170'7")
Length at waterline 46.5m (152'7")
Beam 9.0m (29'6")
Draught max. 3.1m (10'2")
Gross tonnage 628
Full load displacement 628

Build

Builder Amels
Port Vlissingen
Country Netherlands
Year 2004

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 14
Crew cabins 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /5470 n/M
Fuel capacity 106,000L (28,002.232g)
Water capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. KTA 38M2 Diesel 895 1200 2
Total 1790 2400

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Nita K II yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Nita K II yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement