Noheea
Ex: L'ile Nue
For sale
In operation
Length
25.05m
Volume
- GT
Year
1991
Built by
Tréhard🇫🇷
Asking price

Noheea Yacht

Noheea is a sailing yacht with a length of 25.05m. The yacht's builder is Tréhard from France who delivered superyacht Noheea in 1991. The superyacht has a beam of 6.0m, a draft of 3.2m.

The Noheea, previously named L'ile Nue, features exterior design by Vaton Design, with naval architecture by Vaton Design. Up to 7 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Noheea, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Noheea. The yacht Noheea has a aluminium hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 1 Cummins Inc. engine, which give her a cruising speed of 9.0 kn and a top speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 9.0 kn. The yacht carries 1,200 liters of fuel on board, and 2,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Noheea superyacht is listed as number 7977th. She is the 9th-largest yacht built by Tréhard. The owner of yacht Noheea is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Noheea.

Noheea is currently for sale at an asking price of . There are currently 2315 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Noheea has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
L'ile Nue

Dimensions

Overall length 25.05m (82'2")
Length at waterline 22.0m (72'2")
Beam 6.0m (19'8")
Draught max. 3.2m (10'6")

Build

Builder Tréhard Marine
Port Antibes
Country France
Year 1991

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Vaton Design
Exterior Vaton Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 1 Twin, 1 Pullman
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 1,200L (317.006g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. TD6BTA Diesel 209 280 1
Total 209 280

Sales info

Asking price

Noheea yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Noheea yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement