Nonni II
Ex: Sea Force One
In operation
Length
53.8m
Volume
942 GT
Year
2008
Built by
Mariotti🇮🇹

Nonni II Yacht

Nonni II is a motor yacht with a length of 53.8m. The yacht's builder is Mariotti from Italy who delivered superyacht Nonni II in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 10.5m, a draft of 2.9m and a volume of 942 GT.

The Nonni II, previously named Sea Force One, features exterior design by Luca Dini Design & Architecture, while her interior was penned by Luca Dini Design & Architecture, with naval architecture by Mariotti Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Nonni II, and she also has accommodation for 11 crew members including the captain of Nonni II. The yacht Nonni II has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 17.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 150,000 liters of fuel on board, and 25,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Nonni II superyacht is listed as number 729th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Mariotti. The owner of yacht Nonni II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 32 photos of yacht Nonni II, and she is featured in 10 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018.

Nonni II is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Nonni II was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 825 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show , Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Nonni II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2008 2018-5 Sea Force One

Dimensions

Overall length 53.8m (176'6")
Beam 10.5m (34'5")
Draught max. 2.9m (9'6")
Gross tonnage 942
Full load displacement 721

Build

Builder Mariotti Yachts
Port Genoa
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Max. charter guests 10
Number of crew 11

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.5 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range /5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 150,000L (39,625.8g)
Water capacity 25,000L (6,604.3g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516B Diesel 1685 2260 2
Total 3371 4520

Sales info

The 53.8m Mariotti motor yacht Nonni II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nonni II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 53.8m Mariotti motor yacht Nonni II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nonni II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement