Northern Dream
Ex: Donna C III and Lady Diane II
In operation
Length
38.1m
Volume
226 GT
Year
1998

Northern Dream Yacht

Northern Dream is a motor yacht with a length of 38.1m. The yacht's builder is Sovereign from Canada who delivered superyacht Northern Dream in 1998. The superyacht has a beam of 7.62m, a draft of 1.9m and a volume of 226 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Lady Diane II, Donna C III, features exterior design by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc., while her interior was penned by Pacific Custom Interiors, with naval architecture by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc.. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Northern Dream, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Northern Dream. The yacht Northern Dream has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 29,050 liters of fuel on board, and 3,785 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Northern Dream superyacht is listed as number 2424th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Sovereign. The owner of yacht Northern Dream is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Northern Dream. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018 Canada. Right now more than 0 yachts are under refit in Canada and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9215 refits worldwide.

Northern Dream is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2314 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Northern Dream was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 496 yachts that were sold in 2014. It is not known if yacht Northern Dream has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018 Lady Diane II
Donna C III

Dimensions

Overall length 38.1m (125'0")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 226

Build

Builder Sovereign Yachts
Port Richmond, BC
Country Canada
Year 1998

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 29,050L (7,674.197g)
Water capacity 3,785L (999.891g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 38.1m Sovereign motor yacht Northern Dream is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Northern Dream yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 38.1m Sovereign motor yacht Northern Dream is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Northern Dream yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement