Northwind
Ex: Ex: Northwind I
In operation
Length
39.17m
Volume
235 GT
Year
1930

Northwind Yacht

The 39m Northwind yacht (ex: Ex: Northwind I) was built in 1930 by Manitowoc Shipbilding Corp. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 10.

Previous names

From To Name
Ex: Northwind I

Dimensions

Overall length 39.17m (128'6")
Length at waterline 34.53m (113'3")
Beam 6.74m (22'1")
Draught max. 2.59m (8'6")
Gross tonnage 235

Build

Builder Manitowoc Shipbilding Corp
Port Manitowoc, WI
Country United States
Year 1930

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 10

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 22,000L (5,811.784g)
Water capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
389 522 2
Total 779 1044

Sales info

The 39.17m Manitowoc Shipbilding Corp motor yacht Northwind is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Northwind yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.17m Manitowoc Shipbilding Corp motor yacht Northwind is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Northwind yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement