O'Mathilde
Ex: Benetti FB 261
In operation
Length
55.6m
Volume
681 GT
Year
2018

O'Mathilde Yacht

The 56m O'Mathilde yacht (ex: Benetti FB 261) was built in 2018 by Golden Yachts. She features an exterior design by Benetti and an interior by Studio Vafiadis. She cruises at 15 knots and reaches a top speed of 17.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 12.

Previous names

From To Name
Benetti FB 261

Dimensions

Overall length 55.6m (182'5")
Length at waterline 48.3m (158'6")
Beam 9.2m (30'2")
Draught max. 2.8m (9'2")
Gross tonnage 681

Build

Builder Golden Yachts Ltd.
Port Perama
Country Greece
Year 2018

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Benetti SpA
Exterior Benetti SpA
Interior Studio Vafiadis

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 12

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range 14.5/4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 72,000L (19,020.384g)
Water capacity 1,500L (396.258g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512C Diesel 1765 2367 2
Total 3530 4734

Sales info

The 55.6m Golden Yachts motor yacht O'Mathilde is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

O'Mathilde yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 55.6m Golden Yachts motor yacht O'Mathilde is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

O'Mathilde yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement