Obsesion
Ex: Denitta II and Sokin
In operation
Length
36.57m
Volume
225 GT
Year
1990

Obsesion Yacht

Obsesion is a motor yacht with a length of 36.57m. The yacht's builder is Baglietto from Italy who delivered superyacht Obsesion in 1990. The superyacht has a beam of 7.2m, a draft of 2.4m and a volume of 225 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Sokin, Denitta II, features exterior design by Aldo Cichero, while her interior was penned by Aldo Cichero, with naval architecture by Baglietto S.p.A.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Obsesion, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Obsesion. The yacht Obsesion has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 23.0 kn and a top speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht carries 39,500 liters of fuel on board, and 4,700 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Obsesion superyacht is listed as number 2876th. She is the 47th-largest yacht built by Baglietto. The owner of yacht Obsesion is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Obsesion, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2012 Greece. Right now more than 5 yachts are under refit in Greece and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10409 refits worldwide.

Obsesion is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2186 yachts for sale in the world. The superyacht was on display at Mediterranean Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Obsesion has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Sokin
Denitta II

Dimensions

Overall length 36.57m (119'12")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 225
Full load displacement 225

Build

Builder Baglietto S.p.A.
Port Varazze
Country Italy
Year 1990

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Baglietto S.p.A.
Exterior Aldo Cichero
Interior Aldo Cichero

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Max. charter guests 10
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range /1500 n/M
Fuel capacity 39,500L (10,434.794g)
Water capacity 4,700L (1,241.608g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TB93 Diesel 1704 2285 2
Total 3408 4570

Sales info

The 36.57m Baglietto motor yacht Obsesion is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Obsesion yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.57m Baglietto motor yacht Obsesion is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Obsesion yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement