OC 86
Ex: Zephyrus V and Windquest
In operation
Length
26.21m
Volume
35 GT
Year
2002

OC 86 Yacht

OC 86 is a sailing yacht with a length of 26.21m. The yacht's builder is McConaghy Boats from Australia who delivered superyacht OC 86 in 2002. The superyacht has a volume of 35 GT.

The OC 86, previously named Windquest, Zephyrus V, features exterior design by Reichel / Pugh Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Reichel / Pugh Yacht Design. The yacht OC 86 has a grp hull and grp superstructure.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, OC 86 superyacht is listed as number 7621st. She is the 8th-largest yacht built by McConaghy Boats. The owner of yacht OC 86 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht OC 86.

OC 86 is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht OC 86 was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 878 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht OC 86 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2004-6-30 2020 Windquest
2002 2004-6-30 Zephyrus V

Dimensions

Overall length 26.21m (85'12")
Gross tonnage 35

Build

Builder McConaghy Boats
Port Mona Vale, NSW
Country Australia
Year 2002

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Sales info

The 26.21m McConaghy Boats sailing yacht OC 86 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

OC 86 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.21m McConaghy Boats sailing yacht OC 86 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

OC 86 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement