Ocean Club
Ex: M
In operation
Length
40.3m
Volume
290 GT
Year
2012

Ocean Club Yacht

Ocean Club is a motor yacht with a length of 40.3m. The yacht's builder is Bilgin Yachts from Turkey who delivered superyacht Ocean Club in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of 8.6m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 290 GT.

The Ocean Club, previously named M, features exterior design by H2 Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by H2 Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Bilgin Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ocean Club, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Ocean Club. The yacht Ocean Club has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 17.0 kn and a top speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht carries 20,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ocean Club superyacht is listed as number 2025th. She is the 10th-largest yacht built by Bilgin Yachts. The owner of yacht Ocean Club is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 20 photos of yacht Ocean Club, and she is featured in 12 yacht news articles.

Ocean Club is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2009 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Ocean Club was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 507 yachts that were sold in 2014. It is not known if yacht Ocean Club has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
M

Dimensions

Overall length 40.3m (132'3")
Beam 8.6m (28'3")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 290
Full load displacement 220

Build

Builder Bilgin Yachts
Port Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2012

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Guest
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)
Water capacity 3,500L (924.602g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

The 40.3m Bilgin Yachts motor yacht Ocean Club is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ocean Club yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 40.3m Bilgin Yachts motor yacht Ocean Club is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ocean Club yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement