Ocean Pure 2
Ex: Philanderer
For sale
In operation
Length
41.0m
Volume
225 GT
Year
1992
Asking price
VAT Paid

Ocean Pure 2 Yacht

Ocean Pure 2 is a sailing yacht with a length of 41.0m. The yacht's builder is Concorde Yachts from Thailand who delivered superyacht Ocean Pure 2 in 1992. The superyacht has a beam of 9.3m, a draft of 3.9m and a volume of 225 GT.

The Ocean Pure 2, previously named Philanderer, features exterior design by Farr Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Derek Frost & Associates, with naval architecture by Farr Yacht Design. Up to 11 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ocean Pure 2, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Ocean Pure 2. The yacht Ocean Pure 2 has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 1 Lugger engine, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.5 kn. The yacht has a range of 9.0/2600 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,800 liters of fuel on board, and 4,400 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ocean Pure 2 superyacht is listed as number 1964th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Concorde Yachts. The owner of yacht Ocean Pure 2 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 18 photos of yacht Ocean Pure 2, and she is featured in 9 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Ocean Pure 2 is currently for sale at an asking price of with Camper & Nicholsons International, Next Yachting. There are currently 2019 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Ocean Pure 2 was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 832 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Palma International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Ocean Pure 2 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
1992 2018 Philanderer

Dimensions

Overall length 41.0m (134'6")
Length at waterline 35.5m (116'6")
Beam 9.3m (30'6")
Draught max. 3.9m (12'10")
Gross tonnage 225
Full load displacement 198

Build

Builder Concorde Yachts
Port Chonburi
Country Thailand
Year 1992

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern

Accommodation

Number of guests 11
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.5 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 9.0/2600 n/M
Sail area 1108m2
Fuel capacity 15,800L (4,173.918g)
Water capacity 4,400L (1,162.357g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Lugger Diesel 350 470 1
Total 350 470

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid

Ocean Pure 2 yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
GET IN TOUCH

Ocean Pure 2 yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement