Ocean Seven
Ex: Oceana C, Kremlin Princess, Merlin, Little Sis, and Bakhshish
In operation
Length
53.5m
Volume
637 GT
Year
1994

Ocean Seven Yacht

Ocean Seven is a motor yacht with a length of 53.5m. The yacht's builder is Oceanfast from Australia who delivered superyacht Ocean Seven in 1994. The superyacht has a beam of 10.0m, a draft of 2.34m and a volume of 637 GT.

The Ocean Seven, previously named Bakhshish, Little Sis, Merlin, Kremlin Princess, Oceana C, features exterior design by Bannenberg & Rowell Design, while her interior was penned by Bannenberg & Rowell Design, with naval architecture by Phil Curran Design. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ocean Seven, and she also has accommodation for 11 crew members including the captain of Ocean Seven. The yacht Ocean Seven has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 16.0/2600 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 100,000 liters of fuel on board, and 15,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ocean Seven superyacht is listed as number 713th. She is the 6th-largest yacht built by Oceanfast. The owner of yacht Ocean Seven is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Ocean Seven, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2015 United Arab Emirates. Right now more than 2 yachts are under refit in United Arab Emirates and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9215 refits worldwide.

Ocean Seven is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2315 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Ocean Seven was last sold in 2013. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 415 yachts that were sold in 2013. It is not known if yacht Ocean Seven has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2002-5 2007-11-16 Bakhshish
1998-1 2002-5 Little Sis
1996-1 1998-1 Merlin
1995-1 1996-1 Kremlin Princess
1995-1 Oceana C

Dimensions

Overall length 53.5m (175'6")
Length at waterline 45.66m (149'10")
Beam 10.0m (32'10")
Draught max. 2.34m (7'8")
Gross tonnage 637
Full load displacement 260

Build

Builder Oceanfast
Port Henderson
Country Australia
Year 1994

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Det Norske Veritas (DNV)
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 11

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range 16.0/2600 n/M
Fuel capacity 100,000L (26,417.2g)
Water capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1823 2445 2
Total 3646 4890

Sales info

The 53.5m Oceanfast motor yacht Ocean Seven is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ocean Seven yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 53.5m Oceanfast motor yacht Ocean Seven is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ocean Seven yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement