Oceanos
Ex: O'Ceanos
In operation
Length
48.85m
Volume
499 GT
Year
2006

Oceanos Yacht

Oceanos is a motor yacht with a length of 48.85m. The yacht's builder is Mondomarine from Italy who delivered superyacht Oceanos in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 8.69m, a draft of 2.8m and a volume of 499 GT.

The Oceanos, previously named O'Ceanos, features exterior design by Hydro Tec , while her interior was penned by Studio Vafiadis, with naval architecture by Hydro Tec . Up to 14 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Oceanos, and she also has accommodation for 11 crew members including the captain of Oceanos. The yacht Oceanos has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 14.0/3000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 80,400 liters of fuel on board, and 24,600 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Oceanos superyacht is listed as number 1103rd. She is the 8th-largest yacht built by Mondomarine. The owner of yacht Oceanos is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 29 photos of yacht Oceanos, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Oceanos is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1751 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Oceanos was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1427 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Mediterranean Yacht Show, Red Sea Week. It is not known if yacht Oceanos has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2006 2021 O'Ceanos

Dimensions

Overall length 48.85m (160'3")
Beam 8.69m (28'6")
Draught max. 2.8m (9'2")
Gross tonnage 499
Full load displacement 355

Build

Builder Mondomarine SpA
Port Savona
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Interior Studio Vafiadis
Naval Hydro Tec
Exterior Hydro Tec

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 4

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Guest cabins 7
Number of crew 11
Crew cabins 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range 14.0/3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 80,400L (21,239.429g)
Water capacity 24,600L (6,498.631g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B Diesel 1380 1850 2
Total 2759 3700

Sales info

The 48.85m Mondomarine motor yacht Oceanos is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Oceanos yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 48.85m Mondomarine motor yacht Oceanos is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Oceanos yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement