Oculus
Ex: Seament
In operation
Length
27.71m
Volume
- GT
Year
2007

Oculus Yacht

The 28m Oculus yacht (ex: Seament) was built in 2007 by Cheoy Lee. She features an exterior design by Tom Fexas and an interior by Argonautica Yacht Interiors. She cruises at 22 knots and reaches a top speed of 25.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Seament

Dimensions

Overall length 27.71m (90'11")
Beam 6.43m (21'1")
Draught max. 1.52m (4'12")
Full load displacement 71

Build

Builder Cheoy Lee
Port Kowloon
Country Hong Kong
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 11,167L (2,950.009g)
Water capacity 2,270L (599.67g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

The 27.71m Cheoy Lee motor yacht Oculus is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Oculus yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.71m Cheoy Lee motor yacht Oculus is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Oculus yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement