Odyssea
Ex: Lady Petra and Como
In operation
Length
46.7m
Volume
491 GT
Year
2012

Odyssea Yacht

Odyssea is a motor yacht with a length of 46.7m. The yacht's builder is Heesen from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Odyssea in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of 8.83m, a draft of 2.85m and a volume of 491 GT.

The Odyssea, previously named Como, Lady Petra, features exterior design by Omega Architects, while her interior was penned by Bannenberg & Rowell Design, with naval architecture by Heesen Yachts. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Odyssea, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members including the captain of Odyssea. The Heesen 4700 Displacement yacht Odyssea has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of 15.5 kn. The yacht carries 60,000 liters of fuel on board, and 20,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Odyssea superyacht is listed as number 1258th. She is the 53rd-largest yacht built by Heesen. The owner of Heesen 4700 Displacement yacht Odyssea is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 14 photos of yacht Odyssea, and she is featured in 16 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Odyssea is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 10 Heesen 4700 Displacement yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Odyssea was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 568 yachts that were sold in 2022. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show , Monaco Yacht Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show . It is not known if yacht Odyssea has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-5 2018-6 Como
2012-5 2017-5 Lady Petra

Dimensions

Overall length 46.7m (153'3")
Beam 8.83m (28'12")
Draught max. 2.85m (9'4")
Gross tonnage 491
Full load displacement 410

Build

Builder Heesen Yachts
Port Oss
Country Netherlands
Year 2012

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 10
Crew cabins 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 60,000L (15,850.32g)
Water capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 8V 4000 M70 Diesel 1160 1556 2
Total 2321 3112

Sales info

The 46.7m Heesen motor yacht Odyssea is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Odyssea yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 46.7m Heesen motor yacht Odyssea is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Odyssea yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement