SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Odyssey Yacht

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Odyssey yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

The 44.4m Odyssey yacht (ex: Amante) was built in 2007 by Royal Denship. She features an exterior design by Diana Yacht Design and an interior by Rune Design A/S and Addison Nelson Design. She cruises at 12.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
Amante

Dimensions

Overall length 44.4m (145'8")
Length at waterline 38.52m (126'5")
Beam 9.0m (29'6")
Gross tonnage 499

Build

Port Aarhus
Country Denmark
Year 2007

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /3200 n/M
Fuel capacity 71,320L (18,840.747g)
Water capacity 20,100L (5,309.857g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3508B Diesel 671 900 2
Total 1342 1800

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Odyssey yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Odyssey yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Amante just after her launch at Royal Denship

All Royal Denship yachts (11)