Rose Pigre
Ex: Amante and Odyssey
In operation
Length
44.4m
Volume
499 GT
Year
2007

Rose Pigre Yacht

Rose Pigre is a motor yacht with a length of 44.4m. The yacht's builder is Royal Denship from Denmark who delivered superyacht Rose Pigre in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 9.0m and a volume of 499 GT.

The Rose Pigre, previously named Odyssey, Amante, features exterior design by Diana Yacht Design B.V., while her interior was penned by Rune Design A/S and Addison Nelson Design, with naval architecture by Diana Yacht Design B.V.. The yacht Rose Pigre has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 71,320 liters of fuel on board, and 20,100 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Rose Pigre superyacht is listed as number 1465th. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by Royal Denship. The owner of yacht Rose Pigre is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Rose Pigre, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Rose Pigre is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2344 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Rose Pigre was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 807 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Rose Pigre has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-9 Odyssey
Amante

Dimensions

Overall length 44.4m (145'8")
Length at waterline 38.52m (126'5")
Beam 9.0m (29'6")
Gross tonnage 499

Build

Builder Royal Denship A/S
Port Aarhus
Country Denmark
Year 2007

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /3200 n/M
Fuel capacity 71,320L (18,840.747g)
Water capacity 20,100L (5,309.857g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3508B Diesel 671 900 2
Total 1342 1800

Sales info

The 44.4m Royal Denship motor yacht Rose Pigre is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rose Pigre yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 44.4m Royal Denship motor yacht Rose Pigre is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rose Pigre yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement