SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Ohana Yacht

The 26m Ohana yacht (ex: Wine Down) was built in 2014 by Ocean Alexander. She features an exterior design by Evan K Marshall and an interior by Evan K Marshall. She cruises at 13 knots and reaches a top speed of 22.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Wine Down

Dimensions

Overall length 26.14m (85'9")
Length at waterline 22.06m (72'5")
Beam 6.12m (20'1")
Draught min. 1.63m (5'4")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 118
Net tonnage 35

Build

Port Kaoshiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2014

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range 10.7/ n/M
Fuel capacity 9,464L (2,500.124g)
Water capacity 1,325L (350.028g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc Diesel 1210 1622 2
Total 2419 3244

Sales info

The 26.14m Ocean Alexander motor yacht Ohana is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ohana yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.14m Ocean Alexander motor yacht Ohana is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ohana yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Ocean Alexander 85E yacht Ohana

All Ocean Alexander yachts (53)

Ocean Alexander yachts for sale (20)