Oktamar
Ex: Artpolars
In operation
Length
40.0m
Volume
399 GT
Year
2014

Oktamar Yacht

The 40m Oktamar yacht (ex: Artpolars) was built in 2014 by Liman JSC Shipbuilding Yard. She features an exterior design by Ginton. She cruises at 13 knots and reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 8.

Previous names

From To Name
2014 2020-7 Artpolars

Dimensions

Overall length 40.0m (131'3")
Beam 8.8m (28'10")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 399
Full load displacement 295

Build

Builder Liman JSC Shipbuilding Yard
Port Nikolaev
Country Ukraine
Year 2014

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 2 Double cabins, 2 Twin cabins
Number of crew 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.5 kn
Speed/range /2500 n/M
Fuel capacity 49,000L (12,944.428g)
Water capacity 8,700L (2,298.296g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412E Diesel 680 912 2
Total 1360 1824

Sales info

The 40.0m Liman JSC Shipbuilding Yard motor yacht Oktamar is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Oktamar yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 40.0m Liman JSC Shipbuilding Yard motor yacht Oktamar is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Oktamar yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement