SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news

Olde Salt Yacht

The 34m Olde Salt yacht (ex: Oldesalt) was built in 2015 by Aegean. She features an exterior design by Aegean and an interior by Aegean. She cruises at 12 knots. She can sleep up to 10 guests.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Oldesalt

Dimensions

Overall length 34.0m (111'7")
Beam 8.23m (27'0")
Draught max. 2.44m (8'0")
Gross tonnage 259

Build

Port Bodrum
Country Turkey
Year 2015

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Steel

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 22,200L (5,864.618g)
Water capacity 11,000L (2,905.892g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Yanmar Co., Ltd. Diesel 447 599 2
Total 893 1198

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Olde Salt yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

All Aegean yachts (10)

Aegean yachts for sale (4)