Olga
Ex: Maurizia Marina
In operation
Length
34.44m
Volume
212 GT
Year
1986

Olga Yacht

The 34m Olga yacht (ex: Maurizia Marina) was built in 1986 by Cantieri di Pisa. She features an exterior design by Pierluigi Spadolini and an interior by Cantieri di Pisa. She cruises at 25 knots and reaches a top speed of 28.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 10.

Previous names

From To Name
Maurizia Marina

Dimensions

Overall length 34.44m (112'12")
Length at waterline 28.96m (95'0")
Beam 7.71m (25'4")
Draught max. 1.58m (5'2")
Gross tonnage 212
Full load displacement 154

Build

Builder Cantieri di Pisa
Port Pisa
Country Italy
Year 1986

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 10

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 14,500L (3,830.494g)
Water capacity 4,500L (1,188.774g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 331 TC92 Diesel 1180 1582 3
Total 3539 4746

Sales info

The 34.44m Cantieri di Pisa motor yacht Olga is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Olga yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.44m Cantieri di Pisa motor yacht Olga is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Olga yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement