SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Olmida Yacht

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Olmida yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

The 49.9m Olmida yacht (ex: Grace E) was built in 2004 by Codecasa. She features an exterior design by Codecasa and an interior by Della Role. She cruises at 14.5 kn and reaches a top speed of 17.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 11.

Previous names

From To Name
Grace E
Andale

Dimensions

Overall length 49.9m (163'9")
Length at waterline 42.95m (140'11")
Beam 9.5m (31'2")
Draught max. 3.1m (10'2")
Gross tonnage 613
Full load displacement 500

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2004

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins Owner's Suite, 3 Double Bed Cabins, 2 Twin bed Cabins (with 1 extra bed)
Number of crew 11
Crew cabins Captain's Cabin, Chief Engineer's Cabin, 4 Twin Bed Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 100,000L (26,417.2g)
Water capacity 19,000L (5,019.268g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516B Diesel 1685 2260 2
Total 3371 4520

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Olmida yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Olmida yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Olmida yacht in Monaco
Grace E in Portofino

All Codecasa yachts (39)

Codecasa yachts for sale (17)