Omnia Yacht
1/18
Akula yacht anchored
Akula yacht saloon 0
Akula yacht saloon
Akula yacht anchored 0

Omnia Yacht

m ('" )
  |   GT
  |  Amels
  |  1974

Omnia Yacht Overview

About Omnia Yacht

Omnia is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Amels from The Netherlands, who launched Omnia in 1974. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Omnia features exterior design by Amels. Omnia has a steel hull and a steel superstructure. She is powered by 3 Deutz AG engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Omnia, is listed at number 547. She is the 34th-largest yacht built by Amels. Omnia's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 18 photos of the yacht, Omnia, and she is featured in 10 yacht news articles.


Omnia is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Omnia has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Omnia Yacht Sales Info

The 59m Amels motor yacht Omnia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Omnia yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Omnia Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
59.0 m
beam
10.69 m
draught max.
5.2 m
gross tonnage
972

build

builder
Amels
port
Makkum
country
Netherlands
year
1974

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Steel

design

naval
Amels
exterior
Amels
interior
N/A

vessel details

previous names
Akula, Elanymor, Princess Laya, Fomalhaut
type
Motor
subTypes
Conversion, Explorer
class
RINA
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
N/A
number of crew
15
crew cabins
8

performance & capabilities

max. speed
13.5 kn
cruise speed
11.0 kn
speed/range
6500 n/M
fuel capacity
113,000 L
water capacity
40,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
1

engines

manufacturer
Deutz AG
model
type
Diesel
power
447 kW | 599 HP
count
3
total power output
447 kW | 599 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.