Oriana
Ex: Eastwind, Sondra D, Eastwind, and Elayne Weigh Again
In operation
Length
29.3m
Volume
159 GT
Year
1984

Oriana Yacht

Oriana is a motor yacht with a length of 29.3m. The yacht's builder is Burger Boat Company from United States who delivered superyacht Oriana in 1984. The superyacht has a beam of 6.6m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 159 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Elayne Weigh Again, Eastwind, Sondra D, Eastwind, features exterior design by Jack Hargrave, with naval architecture by Jack Hargrave. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Oriana, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Oriana. The yacht Oriana has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 25,439 liters of fuel on board, and 3,709 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Oriana superyacht is listed as number 6024th. She is the 36th-largest yacht built by Burger Boat Company. The owner of yacht Oriana is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Oriana. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 1986.

Oriana is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1772 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Oriana was last sold in 2013. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 429 yachts that were sold in 2013. It is not known if yacht Oriana has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Elayne Weigh Again
Eastwind
Sondra D
Eastwind

Dimensions

Overall length 29.3m (96'2")
Beam 6.6m (21'8")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 159

Build

Builder Burger Boat Company
Port Manitowoc, Wisconsin
Country United States
Year 1984

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Jack Hargrave
Exterior Jack Hargrave

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /1270 n/M
Fuel capacity 25,439L (6,720.272g)
Water capacity 3,709L (979.814g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc Diesel 634 850 2
Total 1268 1700

Sales info

The 29.3m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Oriana is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Oriana yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.3m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Oriana is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Oriana yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement