SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Outta Touch Yacht

The 32m Outta Touch yacht (ex: Grand Diane) was built in 2001 by Intermarine. She features an exterior design by Paragon Design and Setzer. She cruises at 20 knots and reaches a top speed of 22.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Grand Diane
Waving Girl

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Length at waterline 27.13m (89'0")
Beam 7.16m (23'6")
Draught max. 1.77m (5'10")
Gross tonnage 198
Full load displacement 127

Build

Port Savannah, GA
Country United States
Year 2001

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Twin
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 2 Twin, 1 Single

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 19,000L (5,019.268g)
Water capacity 3,400L (898.185g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
MarineMax

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
MarineMax
Advertisement

Photos

Outta Touch in Miami Beach
Outta Touch in Miami Beach

All Intermarine yachts (3)

Intermarine yachts for sale (2)