Oval
Ex: Param Jamuna III
In operation
Length
31.1m
Volume
195 GT
Year
2006

Oval Yacht

Oval is a motor yacht with a length of 31.1m. The yacht's builder is Cantieri di Pisa from Italy who delivered superyacht Oval in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 7.05m, a draft of 1.95m and a volume of 195 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Param Jamuna III, features exterior design by Cantieri di Pisa, while her interior was penned by Vivai Del Sud, with naval architecture by Cantieri di Pisa. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Oval, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Oval. The Akhir 100 yacht Oval has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 13,340 liters of fuel on board, and 2,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Oval superyacht is listed as number 4800th. She is the 38th-largest yacht built by Cantieri di Pisa. The owner of Akhir 100 yacht Oval is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 10 photos of yacht Oval, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Oval is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2317 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Akhir 100 yachts for sale in the world and 3 Akhir 100 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Oval was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 779 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Oval has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2006-8 2021-5 Param Jamuna III

Dimensions

Overall length 31.1m (102'0")
Beam 7.05m (23'2")
Draught max. 1.95m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 195

Build

Builder Cantieri di Pisa
Port Pisa
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 13,340L (3,524.054g)
Water capacity 2,800L (739.682g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

The 31.1m Cantieri di Pisa motor yacht Oval is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Oval yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.1m Cantieri di Pisa motor yacht Oval is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Oval yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement