Over the rainbow of London
Ex: Janetha IV, HMS Corax, Lady Jeanetta, Ismini III, Classique, and Over the rainbow
In operation
Length
35.0m
Volume
133 GT
Year
1930

Over the rainbow of London Yacht

Over the rainbow of London is a motor yacht with a length of 35.0m. The yacht's builder is Dickie & Sons from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Over the rainbow of London in 1930. The superyacht has a beam of 6.0m, a draft of 2.5m and a volume of 133 GT.

The Over the rainbow of London, previously named Over the rainbow, Classique, Ismini III, Lady Jeanetta, HMS Corax, Janetha IV, features exterior design by Jean-Michel Folon and Luc Bouvet, while her interior was penned by Sydac s.r.l. and Jean-Michel Folon, with naval architecture by Dickie & Sons and Sydac s.r.l.. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Over the rainbow of London, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Over the rainbow of London. The yacht Over the rainbow of London has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 Gardner engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Over the rainbow of London superyacht is listed as number 3403rd. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Dickie & Sons. The owner of yacht Over the rainbow of London is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 21 photos of yacht Over the rainbow of London, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in France. Right now more than 4 yachts are under refit in France and our intelligence team has tracked more than 11052 refits worldwide.

Over the rainbow of London is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1772 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Over the rainbow of London was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 672 yachts that were sold in 2017. The superyacht was on display at Cannes Yachting Festival . It is not known if yacht Over the rainbow of London has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2002 2017-10 Over the rainbow
Classique
Ismini III
1948 Lady Jeanetta
1939 1948 HMS Corax
1930 1939 Janetha IV

Dimensions

Overall length 35.0m (114'10")
Beam 6.0m (19'8")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 133

Build

Builder Dickie & Sons
Port Bangor, North Wales
Country United Kingdom
Year 1930

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Design

Naval Dickie & Sons
Naval Sydac s.r.l.
Interior Sydac s.r.l.
Interior Jean-Michel Folon
Exterior Jean-Michel Folon
Exterior Luc Bouvet

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Master cabin, 2 double staterooms
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 1 single cabin, 2 double cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range /2800 n/M
Fuel capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Gardner Diesel 172 231 2
Total 345 462

Sales info

The 35.0m Dickie & Sons motor yacht Over the rainbow of London is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Over the rainbow of London yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.0m Dickie & Sons motor yacht Over the rainbow of London is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Over the rainbow of London yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement