Pacific Shadow
Ex: Lucky Logger and Endurance
For sale
In operation
Length
25.91m
Volume
139 GT
Year
1982
Built by
Westport🇺🇸
Asking price

Pacific Shadow Yacht

Pacific Shadow is a motor yacht with a length of 25.91m. The yacht's builder is Westport from United States who delivered superyacht Pacific Shadow in 1982. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 139 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Endurance, Lucky Logger, features exterior design by Ed Monk Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Westport Yachts, with naval architecture by Ed Monk Yacht Design. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Pacific Shadow, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Pacific Shadow. The yacht Pacific Shadow has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines. The yacht carries 11,356 liters of fuel on board, and 2,271 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Pacific Shadow superyacht is listed as number 7610th. She is the 142nd-largest yacht built by Westport. The owner of yacht Pacific Shadow is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Pacific Shadow.

Pacific Shadow is currently for sale at an asking price of with Anacortes Yacht Charters & Brokers . There are currently 2314 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Pacific Shadow has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Endurance
Lucky Logger

Dimensions

Overall length 25.91m (85'0")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 139
Full load displacement 100

Build

Builder Westport Yachts
Port Westport, WA
Country United States
Year 1982

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 11,356L (2,999.937g)
Water capacity 2,271L (599.935g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V 71TI Diesel 410 550 2
Total 820 1100

Sales info

Asking price

Pacific Shadow yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Pacific Shadow yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement