Padma
Ex: Atlantica and Clevelander
Complete loss
Length
24.89m
Volume
70 GT
Year
2004

Padma Yacht

Padma is a sailing yacht with a length of 24.89m. The yacht's builder is Nautor's Swan from Finland who delivered superyacht Padma in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 5.86m, a draft of 3.76m and a volume of 70 GT.

The Padma , previously named Clevelander, Atlantica, features exterior design by German Frers, while her interior was penned by Nautor's Swan, with naval architecture by German Frers. Up to 7 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Padma , and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Padma. The yacht Padma has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 1 Cummins Inc. engine, which give her a cruising speed of 9.0 kn and a top speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 9.0 kn. The yacht carries 2,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Padma superyacht is listed as number 8238th. She is the 53rd-largest yacht built by Nautor's Swan. The owner of yacht Padma is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. , On SuperYacht Times she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Padma is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Padma has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Clevelander
Atlantica

Dimensions

Overall length 24.89m (81'8")
Length at waterline 21.7m (71'2")
Beam 5.86m (19'3")
Draught max. 3.76m (12'4")
Gross tonnage 70

Build

Builder Nautor's Swan
Port Pietarsaari
Country Finland
Year 2004

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval German Frers
Exterior German Frers
Interior Nautor's Swan

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Max. charter guests 7
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 1 Twin, 1 Single
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 2,000L (528.344g)
Water capacity 1,000L (264.172g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. 6BT5.9M Diesel 164 220 1
Total 164 220

Sales info

The 24.89m Nautor's Swan sailing yacht Padma is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Padma yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.89m Nautor's Swan sailing yacht Padma is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Padma yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement