Padma II
Ex: I-Sea
In operation
Length
30.2m
Volume
79 GT
Year
2009

Padma II Yacht

Padma II is a sailing yacht with a length of 30.2m. The yacht's builder is Southern Wind from South Africa who delivered superyacht Padma II in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 6.7m, a draft of 3.95m and a volume of 79 GT.

The Padma II, previously named I-Sea, features exterior design by Nauta Yachts S.r.l., while her interior was penned by Nauta Yachts S.r.l., with naval architecture by Farr Yacht Design. The Southern Wind 100 DS yacht Padma II has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 1 Cummins Inc. engine.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Padma II superyacht is listed as number 5602nd. She is the 25th-largest yacht built by Southern Wind. The owner of Southern Wind 100 DS yacht Padma II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Padma II, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles.

Padma II is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Southern Wind 100 DS yachts for sale in the world and 9 Southern Wind 100 DS yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Sailing yacht Padma II was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 827 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Loro Piana Superyacht Regatta, Loro Piana Superyacht Regatta 2020. It is not known if yacht Padma II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
I-Sea

Dimensions

Overall length 30.2m (99'1")
Length at waterline 26.2m (85'11")
Beam 6.7m (21'12")
Draught max. 3.95m (12'12")
Gross tonnage 79

Build

Builder Southern Wind
Port Cape Town
Country South Africa
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. QSB 5.9 MCD Diesel 227 304 1
Total 227 304

Sales info

The 30.2m Southern Wind sailing yacht Padma II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Padma II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.2m Southern Wind sailing yacht Padma II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Padma II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement