Paliador
Ex: Chimera
In operation
Length
31.18m
Volume
123 GT
Year
2002
Built by
Alloy🇳🇿

Paliador Yacht

Paliador is a sailing yacht with a length of 31.18m. The yacht's builder is Alloy from New Zealand who delivered superyacht Paliador in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 7.92m, a draft of 3.32m and a volume of 123 GT.

The Paliador, previously named Chimera, features exterior design by Fontaine Design Group, with naval architecture by Fontaine Design Group. Up to 4 crew members including the captain of Paliador are accommodated on board the superyacht Paliador, The yacht Paliador has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 Lugger engine, which give her a cruising speed of 9.0 kn and a top speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 9.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,531 liters of fuel on board, and 3,331 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Paliador superyacht is listed as number 4773rd. She is the 35th-largest yacht built by Alloy. The owner of yacht Paliador is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Paliador. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Paliador is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2318 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Paliador was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 834 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Paliador has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2002 2020-9 Chimera

Dimensions

Overall length 31.18m (102'4")
Beam 7.92m (25'12")
Draught max. 3.32m (10'11")
Gross tonnage 123

Build

Builder Alloy Yachts
Port Auck
Country New Zealand
Year 2002

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 8,531L (2,253.651g)
Water capacity 3,331L (879.957g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Lugger L6125A Diesel 317 425 1
Total 317 425

Sales info

The 31.18m Alloy sailing yacht Paliador is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Paliador yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.18m Alloy sailing yacht Paliador is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Paliador yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement