Panama Blue
Ex: Magic Dream, Tin Tin, and Laoura M
In operation
Length
24.78m
Volume
78 GT
Year
1991

Panama Blue Yacht

Panama Blue is a motor yacht with a length of 24.78m. The yacht's builder is Baglietto from Italy who delivered superyacht Panama Blue in 1991. The superyacht has a beam of 5.85m, a draft of 1.16m and a volume of 78 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Laoura M, Tin Tin, Magic Dream, features exterior design by Baglietto S.p.A., with naval architecture by Baglietto S.p.A.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Panama Blue, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Panama Blue. The yacht Panama Blue has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 30.0 kn and a top speed of 34.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 30.0/550 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Panama Blue superyacht is listed as number 8529th. She is the 83rd-largest yacht built by Baglietto. The owner of yacht Panama Blue is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Panama Blue. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Panama Blue is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2187 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Panama Blue has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-5 2018-11 Laoura M
Tin Tin
Magic Dream

Dimensions

Overall length 24.78m (81'4")
Length at waterline 20.2m (66'3")
Beam 5.85m (19'2")
Draught max. 1.16m (3'10")
Gross tonnage 78

Build

Builder Baglietto S.p.A.
Port Varazze
Country Italy
Year 1991

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 34.0 kn
Cruise speed 30.0 kn
Speed/range 30.0/550 n/M
Fuel capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TB93 Diesel 1432 1920 2
Total 2863 3840

Sales info

The 24.78m Baglietto motor yacht Panama Blue is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Panama Blue yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.78m Baglietto motor yacht Panama Blue is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Panama Blue yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement