Papa-Golfe
Ex: Motu
In operation
Length
33.8m
Volume
230 GT
Year
2008
Built by
RioStar🇧🇷

Papa-Golfe Yacht

Papa-Golfe is a motor yacht with a length of 33.8m. The yacht's builder is RioStar from Brazil who delivered superyacht Papa-Golfe in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 7.7m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 230 GT.

The Papa-Golfe, previously named Motu, features exterior design by Fernando De Almeida Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Clarissa Straus, with naval architecture by RioStar Yachts and Fernando De Almeida Yacht Design. The RioStar Procion 110 yacht Papa-Golfe has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 21.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht carries 25,000 liters of fuel on board, and 6,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Papa-Golfe superyacht is listed as number 3738th. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by RioStar. The owner of RioStar Procion 110 yacht Papa-Golfe is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Papa-Golfe, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Papa-Golfe is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2338 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 RioStar Procion 110 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Papa-Golfe was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 538 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht Papa-Golfe has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Motu

Dimensions

Overall length 33.8m (110'11")
Beam 7.7m (25'3")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 230
Full load displacement 115

Build

Builder RioStar Yachts
Port Penha, Rio de Janeiro
Country Brazil
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range /2500 n/M
Fuel capacity 25,000L (6,604.3g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1249 1675 2
Total 2498 3350

Sales info

The 33.8m RioStar motor yacht Papa-Golfe is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Papa-Golfe yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.8m RioStar motor yacht Papa-Golfe is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Papa-Golfe yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement