Papillon
Ex: Gallant Lady, Periodical, and Larolin
For sale
In operation
Length
25.6m
Volume
91 GT
Year
1980
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Papillon Yacht

Papillon is a motor yacht with a length of 25.6m. The yacht's builder is Burger Boat Company from United States who delivered superyacht Papillon in 1980. The superyacht has a beam of 5.64m, a draft of 1.68m and a volume of 91 GT.

The Papillon , previously named Larolin, Periodical, Gallant Lady, features exterior design by Burger Boat Company, while her interior was penned by Burger Boat Company, with naval architecture by Burger Boat Company. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Papillon , and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Papillon. The yacht Papillon has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 19.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 19.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,490 liters of fuel on board, and 4,598 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Papillon superyacht is listed as number 8084th. She is the 67th-largest yacht built by Burger Boat Company. The owner of yacht Papillon is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Papillon .

Papillon is currently for sale at an asking price of with United Yacht Sales. There are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Papillon has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Larolin
Periodical
Gallant Lady

Dimensions

Overall length 25.6m (83'12")
Beam 5.64m (18'6")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 91

Build

Builder Burger Boat Company
Port Manitowoc, Wisconsin
Country United States
Year 1980

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 19.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,490L (3,299.508g)
Water capacity 4,598L (1,214.663g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 12V 71 TI Diesel 503 675 2
Total 1007 1350

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Papillon yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Papillon yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement