Paradis
Ex: Marcalan III
In operation
Length
36.35m
Volume
223 GT
Year
1984
Built by
Canados🇮🇹

Paradis Yacht

Paradis is a motor yacht with a length of 36.35m. The yacht's builder is Canados from Italy who delivered superyacht Paradis in 1984. The superyacht has a beam of 7.94m, a draft of 1.35m and a volume of 223 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Marcalan III,. Up to 11 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Paradis, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Paradis. The yacht Paradis has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 17,800 liters of fuel on board, and 5,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Paradis superyacht is listed as number 2945th. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Canados. The owner of yacht Paradis is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Paradis, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Paradis is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2070 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Paradis has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Marcalan III

Dimensions

Overall length 36.35m (119'3")
Length at waterline 28.93m (94'11")
Beam 7.94m (26'1")
Draught max. 1.35m (4'5")
Gross tonnage 223

Build

Builder Canados
Port Ostia
Country Italy
Year 1984

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 11
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 17,800L (4,702.262g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TB93 Diesel 1484 1990 2
Total 2968 3980

Sales info

The 36.35m Canados motor yacht Paradis is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Paradis yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.35m Canados motor yacht Paradis is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Paradis yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement