Pari
Ex: Alshain and Arielle Issei
Out of service
Length
39.8m
Volume
199 GT
Year
1989
Built by
Alucraft🇹🇷

Pari Yacht

Pari is a motor yacht with a length of 39.8m. The yacht's builder is Alucraft from Turkey who delivered superyacht Pari in 1989. The superyacht has a beam of 7.2m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 199 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Arielle Issei, Alshain, features exterior design by Vincenzo Ruggiero and Espen Øino International, with naval architecture by Vincenzo Ruggiero. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Pari, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Pari. The yacht Pari has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.1 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.1 kn. The yacht carries 49,000 liters of fuel on board, and 11,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Pari superyacht is listed as number 2185th. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Alucraft. The owner of yacht Pari is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Pari, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 1996.

Pari is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1764 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Pari has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Arielle Issei
Alshain

Dimensions

Overall length 39.8m (130'7")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 199
Full load displacement 170

Build

Builder Alucraft
Port Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 1989

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.1 kn
Speed/range /3900 n/M
Fuel capacity 49,000L (12,944.428g)
Water capacity 11,000L (2,905.892g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 537 720 2
Total 1074 1440

Sales info

The 39.8m Alucraft motor yacht Pari is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pari yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.8m Alucraft motor yacht Pari is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pari yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement