Parillion
Ex: Polaris and Polaris I
In operation
Length
48.3m
Volume
497 GT
Year
2014

Parillion Yacht

Parillion is a motor yacht with a length of 48.3m. The yacht's builder is Rossinavi from Italy who delivered superyacht Parillion in 2014. The superyacht has a beam of 8.9m, a draft of 2.85m and a volume of 497 GT.

The Parillion, previously named Polaris I, Polaris, features exterior design by Team for Design - Enrico Gobbi, while her interior was penned by Team for Design - Enrico Gobbi, with naval architecture by Arrabito Naval Architects. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Parillion, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members including the captain of Parillion. The yacht Parillion has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 9.0/3800 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 45,000 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Parillion superyacht is listed as number 1122nd. She is the 14th-largest yacht built by Rossinavi. The owner of yacht Parillion is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 21 photos of yacht Parillion, and she is featured in 15 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Parillion is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Parillion was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1369 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Parillion has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-6 2021-6 Polaris I
2014-5 2016-6 Polaris

Dimensions

Overall length 48.3m (158'6")
Beam 8.9m (29'2")
Draught max. 2.85m (9'4")
Gross tonnage 497
Net tonnage 149
Full load displacement 307

Build

Builder Rossinavi
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2014

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 10
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range 9.0/3800 n/M
Fuel capacity 45,000L (11,887.74g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M93L Diesel 2580 3460 2
Total 5160 6920

Sales info

The 48.3m Rossinavi motor yacht Parillion is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Parillion yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 48.3m Rossinavi motor yacht Parillion is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Parillion yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement