Parsley Yacht
1/8
Bux in Greece
Parsley yacht saloon0
Parsley yacht stateroom
Bux in Greece0

Parsley Yacht

m ('" )
  |  2001

Parsley Yacht Overview

About Parsley Yacht

Parsley is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Cantieri di Pisa from Italy, who launched Parsley in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Parsley features exterior design by Cantieri di Pisa. Parsley has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Parsley, is listed at number 2890. She is the 11st-largest yacht built by Cantieri di Pisa. Parsley's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 8 photos of the yacht, Parsley, and she is featured in 1 yacht news article.


Parsley is for sale . There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Parsley has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Parsley Yacht is for sale

Parsley yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Parsley Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
37.4 m
beam
7.4 m
draught max.
1.85 m
gross tonnage
255

build

port
Pisa
country
Italy
year
2001

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

design

interior
N/A

vessel details

previous names
Enki, Bux K
type
Motor
subTypes
Flybridge
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Planning
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
10
number of crew
N/A
crew cabins
N/A

performance & capabilities

max. speed
28.0 kn
cruise speed
25.0 kn
speed/range
700 n/M
fuel capacity
25,000 L
water capacity
4,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
12V 4000 M90
type
Diesel
power
2,051 kW | 2,750 HP
count
2
total power output
4,102 kW | 5,500 HP