Pearl
Ex: La Baronessa, Frequency, Beluga, Nira, and Shubra II
In operation
Length
59.4m
Volume
987 GT
Year
1998

Pearl Yacht

Pearl is a motor yacht with a length of 59.4m. The yacht's builder is Palmer Johnson from United States who delivered superyacht Pearl in 1998. The superyacht has a beam of 10.5m, a draft of 3.5m and a volume of 987 GT.

The Pearl, previously named Shubra II, Nira, Beluga, Frequency, La Baronessa, features exterior design by Nuvolari Lenard, while her interior was penned by Nuvolari Lenard, with naval architecture by Sparkman & Stephens, Inc.. Up to 16 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Pearl, and she also has accommodation for 16 crew members including the captain of Pearl. The yacht Pearl has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 158,987 liters of fuel on board, and 34,826 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Pearl superyacht is listed as number 512th. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Palmer Johnson. The owner of yacht Pearl is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Pearl, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2017.

Pearl is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2012 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Pearl was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 541 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht Pearl has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Shubra II
2008-6 2008-8 Nira
2008 2008-6 Beluga
Frequency
La Baronessa

Dimensions

Overall length 59.4m (194'11")
Length at waterline 50.5m (165'8")
Beam 10.5m (34'5")
Draught max. 3.5m (11'6")
Gross tonnage 987
Full load displacement 697

Build

Builder Palmer Johnson Yachts
Port Sturgeon Bay, WI
Country United States
Year 1998

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 16
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 3 Double, 3 Twin
Number of crew 16

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range /10000 n/M
Fuel capacity 158,987L (41,999.914g)
Water capacity 34,826L (9,200.054g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B Diesel 1454 1950 2
Total 2908 3900

Sales info

The 59.4m Palmer Johnson motor yacht Pearl is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pearl yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 59.4m Palmer Johnson motor yacht Pearl is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pearl yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement