Persefoni
Ex: Rahil
In operation
Length
53.8m
Volume
928 GT
Year
2012
Built by
Mariotti🇮🇹

Persefoni Yacht

Persefoni is a motor yacht with a length of 53.8m. The yacht's builder is Mariotti from Italy who delivered superyacht Persefoni in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of 10.5m, a draft of 2.9m and a volume of 928 GT.

The Persefoni, previously named Rahil, features exterior design by Luca Dini Design & Architecture, with naval architecture by Mariotti Yachts. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Persefoni, and she also has accommodation for 13 crew members including the captain of Persefoni. The yacht Persefoni has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 17.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 150,000 liters of fuel on board, and 25,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Persefoni superyacht is listed as number 709th. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Mariotti. The owner of yacht Persefoni is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 11 photos of yacht Persefoni, and she is featured in 10 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Persefoni is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2343 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Persefoni was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1045 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Persefoni has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2012-7 2021-10 Rahil

Dimensions

Overall length 53.8m (176'6")
Beam 10.5m (34'5")
Draught max. 2.9m (9'6")
Gross tonnage 928

Build

Builder Mariotti Yachts
Port Genoa
Country Italy
Year 2012

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 13
Crew cabins 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.5 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 150,000L (39,625.8g)
Water capacity 25,000L (6,604.3g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc Diesel 1998 2680 2
Total 3997 5360

Sales info

The 53.8m Mariotti motor yacht Persefoni is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Persefoni yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 53.8m Mariotti motor yacht Persefoni is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Persefoni yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement