PetraTara
Ex: Entourage
In operation
Length
46.26m
Volume
499 GT
Year
2014

PetraTara Yacht

PetraTara is a motor yacht with a length of 46.26m. The yacht's builder is Admiral from Italy who delivered superyacht PetraTara in 2014. The superyacht has a beam of 8.74m, a draft of 2.2m and a volume of 499 GT.

The PetraTara, previously named Entourage, features exterior design by Luca Dini Design & Architecture, with naval architecture by Tecnomar. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht PetraTara, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of PetraTara. The yacht PetraTara has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 77,900 liters of fuel on board, and 24,940 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, PetraTara superyacht is listed as number 1275th. She is the 8th-largest yacht built by Admiral. The owner of yacht PetraTara is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 37 photos of yacht PetraTara, and she is featured in 14 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in Malaysia. Right now more than 1 yachts are under refit in Malaysia and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9973 refits worldwide.

PetraTara is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2291 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht PetraTara was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 857 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show , Monaco Yacht Show , Palm Beach International Boat Show, Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht PetraTara has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2014-10-8 2020-6 Entourage

Dimensions

Overall length 46.26m (151'9")
Beam 8.74m (28'8")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 499
Full load displacement 280

Build

Builder Admiral
Port Marina di Carrara
Country Italy
Year 2014

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Max. charter guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 77,900L (20,578.999g)
Water capacity 24,940L (6,588.45g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1081 1450 2
Total 2163 2900

Sales info

The 46.26m Admiral motor yacht PetraTara is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

PetraTara yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 46.26m Admiral motor yacht PetraTara is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

PetraTara yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement