Piaffé 2
Ex: Bagatelle
In operation
Length
34.43m
Volume
147 GT
Year
2000
Built by
Jongert🇳🇱

Piaffé 2 Yacht

Piaffé 2 is a sailing yacht with a length of 34.43m. The yacht's builder is Jongert from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Piaffé 2 in 2000. The superyacht has a beam of 7.5m, a draft of 4.55m and a volume of 147 GT.

The Piaffé 2, previously named Bagatelle, features exterior design by Jongert Yachts, while her interior was penned by Jongert Yachts, with naval architecture by Doug Peterson. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Piaffé 2, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Piaffé 2. The yacht Piaffé 2 has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 MTU engine, which give her a cruising speed of 12.2 kn and a top speed of 13.2 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.2 kn. The yacht carries 12,500 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Piaffé 2 superyacht is listed as number 3578th. She is the 11th-largest yacht built by Jongert. The owner of yacht Piaffé 2 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Piaffé 2, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Piaffé 2 is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1759 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Piaffé 2 was last sold in 2007. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 479 yachts that were sold in 2007. It is not known if yacht Piaffé 2 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2007 Bagatelle

Dimensions

Overall length 34.43m (112'12")
Length at waterline 29.26m (95'12")
Beam 7.5m (24'7")
Draught min. 2.3m (7'7")
Draught max. 4.55m (14'11")
Gross tonnage 147
Full load displacement 120

Build

Builder Jongert Yachts
Port Medemblik
Country Netherlands
Year 2000

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Doug Peterson
Interior Jongert Yachts
Exterior Jongert Yachts

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master cabin, 1 Double cabin, 2 Twin cabins
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 1 Captain's cabin, 1 Crew cabin

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.2 kn
Cruise speed 12.2 kn
Speed/range /2500 n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 12,500L (3,302.15g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 8V 2000 M60 Diesel 406 544 1
Total 406 544

Sales info

The 34.43m Jongert sailing yacht Piaffé 2 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Piaffé 2 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.43m Jongert sailing yacht Piaffé 2 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Piaffé 2 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement