Pico
Ex: Laurie Ann
In operation
Length
27.46m
Volume
173 GT
Year
2014

Pico Yacht

Pico is a motor yacht with a length of 27.46m. The yacht's builder is Ocean Alexander from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Pico in 2014. The superyacht has a beam of 6.98m, a draft of 1.93m and a volume of 173 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Laurie Ann, features exterior design by Ocean Alexander, while her interior was penned by Evan K Marshall, with naval architecture by Ed Monk Yacht Design. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Pico, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Pico. The Ocean Alexander 90 yacht Pico has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 11,356 liters of fuel on board, and 2,462 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Pico superyacht is listed as number 6924th. She is the 63rd-largest yacht built by Ocean Alexander. The owner of Ocean Alexander 90 yacht Pico is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht Pico, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Pico is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1779 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Ocean Alexander 90 yachts for sale in the world and 9 Ocean Alexander 90 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Pico was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1066 yachts that were sold in 2022. It is not known if yacht Pico has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2014 2020-7 Laurie Ann

Dimensions

Overall length 27.46m (90'1")
Length at waterline 23.17m (76'0")
Beam 6.98m (22'11")
Draught min. 1.76m (5'9")
Draught max. 1.93m (6'4")
Gross tonnage 173
Full load displacement 94

Build

Builder Ocean Alexander
Port Kaoshiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2014

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range /1200 n/M
Fuel capacity 11,356L (2,999.937g)
Water capacity 2,462L (650.391g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 Diesel 1432 1920 2
Total 2863 3840

Sales info

The 27.46m Ocean Alexander motor yacht Pico is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pico yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.46m Ocean Alexander motor yacht Pico is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pico yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement