Pierpaolo IV
Ex: Lady Sea
For sale
In operation
Length
26.0m
Volume
50 GT
Year
1994
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Pierpaolo IV Yacht

Pierpaolo IV is a motor yacht with a length of 26.0m. The yacht's builder is Costruzioni Navali Tigullio - Castagnola from Italy who delivered superyacht Pierpaolo IV in 1994. The superyacht has a beam of 7.41m, a draft of 2.19m and a volume of 50 GT.

The Pierpaolo IV, previously named Lady Sea, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Stefano Righini Design, with naval architecture by Costruzioni Navali Tigullio - Castagnola. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Pierpaolo IV, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Pierpaolo IV. The yacht Pierpaolo IV has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 Deutz AG engines, which give her a cruising speed of 27.0 kn and a top speed of 31.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 27.0/550 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,000 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Pierpaolo IV superyacht is listed as number 7572nd. She is the 9th-largest yacht built by Costruzioni Navali Tigullio - Castagnola. The owner of yacht Pierpaolo IV is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 10 photos of yacht Pierpaolo IV. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2017 Italy. Right now more than 14 yachts are under refit in Italy and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9740 refits worldwide.

Pierpaolo IV is currently for sale at an asking price of with MediaBarche. There are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Pierpaolo IV has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Lady Sea

Dimensions

Overall length 26.0m (85'4")
Beam 7.41m (24'4")
Draught max. 2.19m (7'2")
Gross tonnage 50

Build

Builder Costruzioni Navali Tigullio - Castagnola
Port Lavagna
Country Italy
Year 1994

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 31.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range 27.0/550 n/M
Fuel capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG TBD 604B V12 Diesel 1462 1960 2
Total 2923 3920

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Pierpaolo IV yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Pierpaolo IV yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement