SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Polaris I Yacht

The 48m Polaris I yacht (ex: Polaris) was built in 2014 by Rossinavi. She features an exterior design by Team 4 and an interior by Team 4. She cruises at 15 knots and reaches a top speed of 24.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 10.

Previous names

From To Name
2014-5 2016-6 Polaris

Dimensions

Overall length 48.3m (158'6")
Beam 8.9m (29'2")
Draught max. 2.85m (9'4")
Gross tonnage 497
Net tonnage 149
Full load displacement 307

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2014

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 10
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range 9.0/3800 n/M
Fuel capacity 45,000L (11,887.74g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M93L Diesel 2580 3460 2
Total 5160 6920

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
VAT Paid
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium
Edmiston

Polaris I yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
VAT Paid
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium
Edmiston

Polaris I yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Polaris I yacht stern platform
Polaris I yacht cruising

All Rossinavi yachts (15)

Rossinavi yachts for sale (3)